s


         Home

         Profiles

         Causelist

         Listing for fresh matter

         Judgements

         Daily Orders

         Acts

         Rules
         Notification

         Related Links

       
 RTI


         Archives

         Contact Us

Appellate Tribunal for Electricity
7th Floor, Core 4,
Scope Complex, Lodhi Road,
New Delhi-110003

 
 


CAUSELISTS

      
S.No. COURT-I COURT-II
35 19.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

19.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

19.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
34 18.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

18.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

18.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
33 15.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

15.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)
P&NG Bench

15.02.2019 (Court II)
(There will be no sitting of this Bench today. Next date may be obtained from Court Master at 11.00 A.M.)

15.02.2019 (Court II)
(There will be no sitting of this Bench today. Next date may be obtained from Court Master at 2.30 P.M.)

32 14.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

14.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

14.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
31 13.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

13.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I P&NG)

13.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

13.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
Supplementary Cause List

13.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

30 12.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

12.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

12.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
29 11.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

11.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

11.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
28 08.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

08.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I P&NG)

08.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

08.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

27 07.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

07.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

07.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

07.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

26 06.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

06.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I P&NG)

06.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II Energy Conservation)

06.02.2019 (Court II)
(After the proceedings of Energy Conservation Bench at 11.00 are over)

06.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

25 05.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I) 05.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
24 04.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

04.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

04.02.2019 (Court I P&NG)
(These matters will be taken up on Wednesday, the 6th February, 2019 at 2.30 P.M. as per new Judges’ Roster)

04.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
23 01.02.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

01.02.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)
Special Bench

01.02.2019 (Court I P&NG)
(There will be no sitting of this Bench. Matter listed today will be taken up for hearing on 06.02.2019)

01.02.2019 (Court II)
(There will be no sitting of this Bench today. Next date may be obtained from Court Master at 11.00 A.M.)

01.02.2019 (02.30 P.M /Court II)
Special Bench

22 31.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I) 31.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

31.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
Supplementary Cause List

21 30.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

30.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)
Special Bench

30.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

30.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

20 29.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

29.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

29.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
19 28.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I) 28.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

28.01.2019 (03.00 P.M / Court II)

18 25.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

25.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)
Special Bench

25.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

25.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

17 24.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

24.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

24.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
16 23.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

23.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)
Supplementary Cause List

23.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

23.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

23.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

15 22.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

22.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)
Supplementary Cause List

22.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

22.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
14 21.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

21.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

21.01.2019 (03.30 P.M / Court I P&NG)

21.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
13 18.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

18.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I P&NG)

18.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

18.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

12 17.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I) 17.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
11 16.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

16.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I P&NG)

16.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

16.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

10 15.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

15.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court I)

15.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
9 14.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court I)

14.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Supplementary Cause List Court I)

14.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
8 11.01.2019 (Court I)
(There will be no sitting of this Bench. Next date may be obtained from Court Master at 11.00 A.M.)

11.01.2019 (Court I P&NG)
(There will be no sitting of this Bench. Next date may be obtained from Court Master at 02.30 P.M.)

11.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

11.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

7 10.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I) 10.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
6 09.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I)

09.01.2019 (02.30 P.M /Court I P&NG)

09.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

09.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

5 08.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I)

08.01.2019 (02.30 P.M /Court I)

08.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
4 07.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I)

07.01.2019 (02.30 P.M /Court I)

07.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
3 04.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I)

04.01.2019 (02.30 P.M /Court I P&NG)

04.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

04.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

2 03.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I) 03.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)
1 02.01.2019 (11.00 A.M /Court I)

02.01.2019 (02.30 P.M /Court I P&NG)

02.01.2019 (11.00 A.M / Court II)

02.01.2019 (02.30 P.M / Court II)
Special Bench

 

   
          
               
        
                 
                                		                    
                                
			
                                 		                                                          

                            		             
                    

         		  

opd

   
  

1
Appellate Tribunal For Electricity, 7th Floor, Core 4, SCOPE Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.

1